<meta name='google-adsense-platform-account' content='ca-host-pub-1556223355139109'/> <meta name='google-adsense-platform-domain' content='blogspot.com'/> <!-- data-ad-client=ca-pub-9998402391174979 --> </head><body>

Kpop Profile: DKZ


DKZ is a seven member group under Dongyo Entertainment, DKZ is also formerly as DONGKIZ.They debuted on April 24, 2019 with Nom which was released as a pre-debut in November 21, 2018. On March 18, 2022 Dongyo Entertainment announced DONGKIZ's name change to DKZ and as well that Won Dae would be leaving the the group due health issues. On March 28, 2022 Se Hyeon, Min Gyu, and Gi Seok were added to the group. On February 28, 2023 it was announced that Mun Ik left the group following his long hiatus due anxiety.

Name: Kyoung Yoon
Birth Name: Lee Kyoung-yoon
Birthday: February 21, 2000
Nationality Korean
Position: Main Vocalist
Social Media: Instagram
Name: Se Hyeon
Birth Name: Kim Se-hyeon
Birthday: June 25, 2000
Nationality Korean
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer
Name: Min Gyu
Birth Name: Jeon Min-gyu
Birthday: January 9, 2001
Nationality Korean
Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer
Name: Jae Chan
Birth Name: Park Jae-chan
Birthday: December 6, 2001
Nationality Korean
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Visual
Social Media: Instagram
Name: Jong Hyeong
Birth Name: Kim Jong-hyeong
Birthday: April 13, 2002
Nationality Korean
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Social Media: Instagram
Name: Gi Seok
Birth Name: Ryu Gi-seok
Birthday: June 24, 2004
Nationality Korean
Position: Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae
Social Media: Unknown
Name: Won Dae
Birth Name: Seol Won-dae
Birthday: April 28, 1998
Nationality Korean
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist
Social Media: Unknown
Name: Mun Ik
Birth Name: Jang Mun-ik
Birthday: March 20, 2001
Nationality Korean
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist


[2018.11.21] DKZ - Nom
[2019.07.22] DKZ - BlockBuster
[2019.09.11] DKZ - Dreaming You
[2019.11.06] DKZ - Fever
[2020.01.02] DKZ - All I Need Is You
[2020.03.12] DKZ - Lupin
[2020.08.19] DKZ - Beautiful
[2021.04.15] DKZ - Universe
[2021.07.01] DKZ - Crazy Night
[2021.12.30] DKZ - 2021 (Memories)
[2022.04.12] DKZ - Cupid
[2022.10.06] DKZ - Uh-Heung
[2022.12.30] DKZ - 2022 (Forever)





FAN CAFE:
DONGKIZ
FACEBOOK:
dkzdyofficial
INSTAGRAM:
dkz_dy
TWITTER:
dkz_dy
TIKTOK:
dkz_dy
YOUTUBE:
DKZ

Labels:



DATE: 12/26/2022 COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment

NO SPAM/DOUBLE POSTING PLEASE