<body>




WELCOME TO DORKISTIC


Welcome to Dorkistic.Net, a website which provides you with free high quality layouts, graphics and resources. Established since 2006, we are focusing on making graphics and providing you with the latest concerts and events held in Malaysia and nearby countries, bringing you the exclusive coverage and also photos from the events.

ABOUT DORKISTIC MEDIA WWW
NAVIGATION

HOME Kpop Profiles Wallpapers Icons FB Covers Twitter LAYOUTS FREEBIES
MESSAGE BOX


Kpop Profile: AOA
image host


AOA is a girl group under FNC Entertainment, they debuted on August 9, 2012 with Elvis. AOA Originally debuted with 8 members but in 2016 Youkyung left AOA, Choa left due health concerns in 2017, In May 2019 Mina left AOA it was later revealed in on July 3, 2020 that she left AOA because of Jimin bullying her for 10 years, because of the bullying scandal Jimin left AOA on July 4, 2020. FNC Entertainment announced on January 1, 2021 that Yuna didn't resign her contact and left AOA.


AOA MEMBERS
Name: Hyejeong
Birth Name: Shin Hye Jeong
Birthday: August 10, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Vocalist & Dancer, Visual, Center
Social Media: Instagram
Name: Seolhyun
Birth Name Kim Seol Hyun
Birthday: January 3, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Posistion: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Center, Face of Group
Social Media: Instagram
Name: Chanmi
Birth Name Kim Chan-mi (
Birthday: June 19, 1996
Nationality: Korean
Posistion: Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Maknae
Social Media: Instagram
Name: Youkyung
Birth Name Seo You-kyung
Birthday: March 15, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Posistion: Drummer
Social Media: Instagram
Name: Choa
Birth Name Park Cho-a
Birthday: March 6, 1990
Nationality: Korean
Posistion: Main Vocalist
Social Media: Instagram | Youtube
Name: Mina
Birth Name Kwon Min-ah
Birthday: September 21, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Posistion: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Social Media: Instagram
Name: Jimin
Birth Name Shin Ji Min
Birthday: January 8, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Posistion: Leader, Main Rapper, Vocalist
Social Media: Instagram
Name: Yuna
Birth Name Seo Yoo-na
Birthday: December 30, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Posistion: Main Vocalist
Social Media: Instagram | Youtube


MUSIC VIDEO

[2012.07.29] AOA - Elvis
[2012.10.09] AOA - Get Out
[2013.10.10] AOA - Confused
[2014.01.15] AOA - Miniskirt
[2014.06.18] AOA - Short Hair
[2014.09.30] AOA - Miniskirt Japanese Ver.
[2014.11.10] AOA - Like a Cat
[2015.02.24] AOA - Like a Cat Japanese Ver.
[2015.06.21] AOA - Heart Attack
[2015.07.28] AOA - Heart Attack Japanese Ver.
[2015.07.31] AOA - Heart Attack Chinese Ver.
[2015.10.13] AOA - Oh Boy
[2016.04.19] AOA - Give Me The Love ft. Takanori Nishikawa
[2016.05.12] AOA - Good Luck
[2016.06.02] AOA - Good Luck Japanese Ver.
[2016.11.29] AOA - Wow War Tonight
[2017.01.01] AOA - Excuse Me
[2017.01.01] AOA - Bing Bing
[2017.02.09] AOA - With Elvis
[2018.05.28] AOA - Bingle Bangle
[2019.11.26] AOA - Come See Me


LATEST RELEASE



SOCIAL MEDIA


OFFICIAL WEBSITE: FNC Entertainment   aoa-official.jp
FAN CAFE: aceofangels
FACEBOOK: OfficialAOA
INSTAGRAM: official_team_aoa
TWITTER: official_aoa   AOA_FANCLUB
TIKTOK: aoaofficial
YOUTUBE: AceOfAngels8

Labels:

DATE:3/13/2021 TIME:{6:16 AM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment

NO SPAM/DOUBLE POSTING PLEASE



« »

AFFILIATES

Flag counter since November 1, 2012
Flag Counter
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
More affiliation can be found here







SITE INFO
Name : Dorkistic.Net
Version : 27
Edition : #87 [2PM]
Since : May 17th 2006
Country : Malaysia
Layout By : Chazzie
Header By : Nine
Domain By :Kitty
Contact : email

WARNING: Best Viewed in Chrome, coded using 1399x768 screen
SOCIAL MEDIA




image host image host image host image host








Layout by Dorkistic.Net | Credits: [ 1 ]