<body>




WELCOME TO DORKISTIC


Welcome to Dorkistic.Net, a website which provides you with free high quality layouts, graphics and resources. Established since 2006, we are focusing on making graphics and providing you with the latest concerts and events held in Malaysia and nearby countries, bringing you the exclusive coverage and also photos from the events.

ABOUT DORKISTIC MEDIA WWW
NAVIGATION

HOME Kpop Profiles Wallpapers Icons FB Covers Twitter LAYOUTS FREEBIES
MESSAGE BOX


Kpop Profile: AOA

AOA debuted on August 9, 2012 with 8 members under FNC Entertainment. Youkyung left AOA in 2016 and Choa followed in 2017 and Mina in May 2019. On July 4, 2020 Jimin left AOA after the scandal broke out that she bullied former member Mina. FNC Entertainment announced that Yuna did not renew her contract and left AOA.

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2012.07.29] AOA - Elvis
[2012.10.09] AOA - Get Out
[2013.10.10] AOA - Confused
[2014.01.15] AOA - Miniskirt
[2014.06.18] AOA - Short Hair
[2014.09.30] AOA - Miniskirt (JP Ver.)
[2014.11.10] AOA - Like a Cat
[2015.02.24] AOA - Like a Cat (JP Ver.)
[2015.06.21] AOA - Heart Attack
[2015.07.28] AOA - Heart Attack (JP Ver.)
[2015.07.31] AOA - Heart Attack (Chinese Ver.)
[2015.10.13] AOA - Oh Boy
[2016.04.19] AOA - Give Me The Love  ft. Takanori Nishikawa
[2016.05.12] AOA - Good Luck
[2016.06.02] AOA - Good Luck (JP Ver.)
[2016.11.29] AOA - Wow War Tonight
[2017.01.01] AOA - Excuse Me
[2017.01.01] AOA - Bing Bing
[2017.02.09] AOA - With Elvis
[2018.05.28] AOA - Bingle Bangle
[2019.11.26] AOA - Come See Me

MEMBERS:


Name: Hyejeong
Birth Name: Shin Hye Jeong (신혜정)
Birthday: August 10, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Center

Social Media:
Instagram: @dongdong810

Group:
AOA Cream


Name: Seolhyun
Birth Name: Kim Seol Hyun (김설현)
Birthday: January 3, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Social Media:
Instagram: @sh_9513


Name: Chanmi
Birth Name: Kim Chan-mi (김찬미)
Birthday: June 19, 1996
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Maknae

Social Media:
Instagram: @chanmi_96a

Group:
AOA Cream

FORMER:


Name: Choa
Birth Name: Park Cho-a (박초아)
Birthday: March 6, 1990
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @queenchoa_ 

Group:
AOA Black


Name: Youkyung
Birth Name: Seo You-kyung (서유경)
Birthday: March 15, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Position: Drummer

Social Media:
Instagram: @drrrr.youkyung

Group:
AOA Black


Name: Mina 
Birth Name: Kwon Min-ah (권민아)
Birthday: September 21, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @kvwowv

Group:
AOA Black


Name: Jimin
Birth Name: Shin Ji Min (신지민)
Birthday: January 8, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @jiminbaby_18

Group:
AOA Black


Name: Yuna
Birth Name: Seo Yoo-na (서유나)
Birthday: December 30, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @yn_s_1230

Group:
AOA Black
AOA Cream

ERA:
Elvis: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina, Youkyung)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Get Out: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina, Youkyung)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Confused: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina )
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Miniskirt: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina,)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Short Hair: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Miniskirt (JP Ver.): (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Like a Cat: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Heart Attack: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Give Me The Love: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Good Luck: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Excuse Me: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Bing Bing: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Choa, Mina)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Bingle Bangle: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi, Mina)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Come To See Me: (Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Chanmi)
image host image host image host image host image host

SOCIAL MEDIA:
Official Website: fncent.com/AOA | aoa-official.jp
Facebook: OfficialAOA
Twitter: @official_AOA | @AOA_FANCLUB
TikTok: @aoaofficial
Weibo: @aceofangels
Youtube: AceOfAngels8

Labels:

DATE:1/20/2020 TIME:{5:19 AM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment

NO SPAM/DOUBLE POSTING PLEASE



« »

AFFILIATES

Flag counter since November 1, 2012
Flag Counter
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
More affiliation can be found here







SITE INFO
Name : Dorkistic.Net
Version : 27
Edition : #87 [2PM]
Since : May 17th 2006
Country : Malaysia
Layout By : Chazzie
Header By : Nine
Domain By :Kitty
Contact : email

WARNING: Best Viewed in Chrome, coded using 1399x768 screen
SOCIAL MEDIA




image host image host image host image host








Layout by Dorkistic.Net | Credits: [ 1 ]