<body>




WELCOME TO DORKISTIC


Welcome to Dorkistic.Net, a website which provides you with free high quality layouts, graphics and resources. Established since 2006, we are focusing on making graphics and providing you with the latest concerts and events held in Malaysia and nearby countries, bringing you the exclusive coverage and also photos from the events.

ABOUT DORKISTIC MEDIA WWW
NAVIGATION

HOME Kpop Profiles Wallpapers Icons FB Covers Twitter LAYOUTS FREEBIES
MESSAGE BOX


Kpop Profile: Wanna One

Wanna One was a 11 member boygroup under Swing Entetainment. They were formed through Mnet Produce 101 season 2. They made their debut on August 7, 2017 and disbanded on January 27, 2019.

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2017.08.07] Wanna One - Energetic
[2017.08.10] Wanna One - Burn It Up
[2017.11.09] Wanna One - Beautiful (Prologue ver.)
[2017.11.13] Wanna One - Beautiful (Movie Ver.)
[2018.03.05] Wanna One - I Promise U
[2018.03.19] Wanna One - Boomerang
[2018.06.04] Wanna One - Light
[2018.11.19] Wanna One - Spring Breeze

MEMBERS:


Name:
Jisung
Birth Name: Yoon Jisung (윤병옥)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: March 8, 1991
Position: Leader, Sub Vocalist
Rank: 8

Social Media:
Instagram: @_yoonj1sung_
Twitter: @Official_YJS_
Weibo: @YoonJisung_尹智圣


Name:
Sungwoon
Birth Name: Ha Sungwoon (하성운)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: March 22, 1994
Position: Main Vocalist
Rank: 11

Social Media:
Instagram: @official.hasungwoon
Twitter: @HSW_officialtwt


Name:
Minhyun
Birth Name: Hwang Minhyun (황민현)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: August 9, 1995
Position: Lead Vocalist
Rank: 9

Social Media:
Instagram:
 @optimushwang


Name:
Seongwoo
Birth Name: Ong Seongwoo (옹성우)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: August 25, 1995
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist
Rank: 5

Social Media:
Instagram: @osw_onge


Name:
Jaehwan
Birth Name: Kim Jaehwan (김재환)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: May 27, 1996
Position: Main Vocalist
Rank: 4

Social Media:
Instagram: @jaehwan0527 (Personal) | kjh_official (Official)
Twitter: @kjh_officialtwt


Name:
Daniel
Birth Name: Kang Daniel (강의건)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: December 10, 1996
Position: Center, Main Dancer, Sub Rapper, Sub Vocalist
Rank: 1

Social Media:
Instagram: @daniel.k.here
Twitter: @konnect_danielk

Name:
Jihoon
Birth Name: Park Jihoon (박지훈)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: May 22, 1999
Position: Visual, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper
Rank: 2

Social Media:
Instagram: @0529.jihoon.ig
Twitter: @Park_Jihoon_twt


Name:
Woojin
Birth Name: Park Woojin (박우진)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: November 2, 1999
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Rank: 6
New Group: AB6IX


Name:
Jinyoung
Birth Name: Bae Jinyoung (배진영)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: May 10, 2000
Position: Sub Vocalist, Visual
Rank: 10
New Group: CIX


Name:
Daehwi
Birth Name: Lee Daehwi (이대휘)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: January 29, 2001
Position: Lead Vocalist
Rank: 3
New Group: AB6IX


Name:
Guanlin
Birth Name: Lai Guan Lin (赖冠霖)
Nationality: Taiwanese
Birthday: September 23, 2001
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper
Rank: 7

Social Media:
Instagram:
@official_lai_kuanlin
Weibo: 赖冠霖_Edward

ERA:
Produce 101 S2: 
(Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Energetic: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Burn It Up: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Beautiful: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Boomerang: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Light: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Spring Breeze: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host

SOCIAL MEDIA:
Official Website: wannaonego.mwave.me
Facebook:
WannaOne.Official
Twitter: @WannaOne_twt 
Instagram: wannaone.official
Fan Cafe: WannaOneOfficial 

Labels:

DATE:1/05/2019 TIME:{4:15 AM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment

NO SPAM/DOUBLE POSTING PLEASE



« »

AFFILIATES

Flag counter since November 1, 2012
Flag Counter
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
More affiliation can be found here







SITE INFO
Name : Dorkistic.Net
Version : 27
Edition : #87 [2PM]
Since : May 17th 2006
Country : Malaysia
Layout By : Chazzie
Header By : Nine
Domain By :Kitty
Contact : email

WARNING: Best Viewed in Chrome, coded using 1399x768 screen
SOCIAL MEDIA




image host image host image host image host








Layout by Dorkistic.Net | Credits: [ 1 ]