<body>




WELCOME TO DORKISTIC


Welcome to Dorkistic.Net, a website which provides you with free high quality layouts, graphics and resources. Established since 2006, we are focusing on making graphics and providing you with the latest concerts and events held in Malaysia and nearby countries, bringing you the exclusive coverage and also photos from the events.

ABOUT DORKISTIC MEDIA WWW
NAVIGATION

HOME Kpop Profiles Wallpapers Icons FB Covers Twitter LAYOUTS FREEBIES
MESSAGE BOX


Kpop Profile: Dreamcatcher

Dreamcatcher is a seven member girl group. They debuted on January 13, 2017 with Chase Me. They were know as MINX in 2014 but in 2017 they re-debuted as Dreamcatcher with Handong and Gahyeon.

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2017.01.13] Dreamcatcher - Chase Me 
[2017.04.05] Dreamcatcher - Good Night
[2017.07.27] Dreamcatcher - Fly High
[2018.05.10] Dreamcatcher - You And I
[2018.09.20] Dreamcatcher - What
[2018.11.14] Dreamcatcher - What (Japanese Ver.)
[2019.02.13] Dreamcatcher - Piri
[2019.03.11] Dreamcatcher - Piri (Japanese Ver.)
[2019.09.09] Dreamcatcher - Breaking Out
[2019.09.19] Dreamcatcher - Deja Vu
[2020.02.18] Dreamcatcher - Scream
[2020.03.04] Dreamcatcher - Endless Night

MEMBERS:


Name: JiU
Birth Name: Kim Min-ji (김민지)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: May 17, 1994
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual


Name: SuA
Birth Name: Kim Bo Ra (김보라)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: August 10, 1994
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist


Name: Siyeon
Birth Name: Lee Si-yeon (이시연)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: October 1, 1995
Position: Main Vocalist


Name: Handong
Birth Name: Han Dong (韓東)
Nationality: Chinese
Birthday: March 26, 1996
Position: Vocalist


Name:
Yoohyun
Birth Name: Kim Yoo-hyeon (김유현)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday:
January 7, 1997
Position: Lead Vocalist


Name: Dami
Birth Name: Lee Yoo-bin (이유빈)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: March 7, 1997
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer


Name: Gahyeon
Birth Name: Lee Ga-hyeon (이가현)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: February 3, 1999
Position: Vocalist, Maknae

ERA: 
Chase Me: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Good Night: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Fly High: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
You And I: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
What: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
What (Japanese Ver.): (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Piri: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Piri (Japanese Ver.): (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Breaking Out: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Deja Vu: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Scream: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Endless Night: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
 
SOCIAL MEDIA:
Official Website: dreamcatcher-official.jp
Fan Cafe: Dreamcatcher7
Facebook: happyfacedreamcatcher | dreamcatcherjapan
Instagram: @hf_dreamcatcher | @jp_dreamcatcher
Twitter: @hf_dreamcatcher | @jp_dreamcatcher
Weibo: dreamcatcher7
Youtube: Dreamcatcher 
V LIVE: Dreamcatcher

Labels:

DATE:11/22/2018 TIME:{11:21 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment

NO SPAM/DOUBLE POSTING PLEASE



« »

AFFILIATES

Flag counter since November 1, 2012
Flag Counter
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
More affiliation can be found here







SITE INFO
Name : Dorkistic.Net
Version : 27
Edition : #87 [2PM]
Since : May 17th 2006
Country : Malaysia
Layout By : Chazzie
Header By : Nine
Domain By :Kitty
Contact : email

WARNING: Best Viewed in Chrome, coded using 1399x768 screen
SOCIAL MEDIA




image host image host image host image host








Layout by Dorkistic.Net | Credits: [ 1 ]