<body>


HOME ABOUT MEDIA BLACKLIST WWW Kpop Profiles FREEBIES LAYOUTS Journals

WELCOME TO DORKISTIC


Welcome to Dorkistic.Net, a website which provides you with free high quality layouts, graphics and resources. Established since 2006, we are focusing on making graphics and providing you with the latest concerts and events held in Malaysia and nearby countries, bringing you the exclusive coverage and also photos from the events.
LATEST UPDATES

  • New Layout: Featuring Wendy of Red Velvet
  • MESSAGE BOX


    Kpop Profile: BTS
    image host

    BTS is a 7 member boy group under Big Hit Entertainment. They debuted on June 13, 2013 with No More Dream.
    So far RM, J-Hope and Suga have released a mixtape


    BTS MEMBERS

    Name: Jin
    Birth Name: Kim Seokjin
    Birthday: December 4, 1992
    Nationality: Korean
    Position: Vocalist, Visual
    Social Media: Twitter
    Name: Suga
    Birth Name: Min Yoongi
    Birthday: March 9, 1993
    Nationality: Korean
    Position: Lead Rapper
    Social Media: Twitter

    Name: J-Hope
    Birth Name: Jung Hoseok
    Birthday: February 18, 1994
    Nationality: Korean
    Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist
    Social Media: Twitter

    Name: RM
    Birth Name: Kim Namjoon
    Birthday: September 12, 1994
    Nationality: Korean
    Position: Leader, Main Rapper
    Social Media: Twitter

    Name: Jimin
    Birth Name: Park Jimin
    Birthday: October 13, 1995
    Nationality: Korean
    Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist
    Social Media: Twitter
    Name: V
    Birth Name: Kim Taehyung
    Birthday: December 30, 1995
    Nationality: Korean
    Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual
    Social Media: Twitter
    Name: Jungkook
    Birth Name: Jeon Jeong-guk
    Birthday: September 1, 1997
    Nationality: Korean
    Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer,
    Sub Rapper, Center, Maknae
    MUSIC VIDEO

    [2013.06.13] BTS - No More Dream
    [2013.07.16] BTS - We Are Bulletproof Pt.2
    [2013.09.10] BTS - N.O
    [2014.02.11] BTS - Boy In Luv
    [2014.04.06] BTS - Just One Day
    [2014.05.24] BTS - No More Dream Japanese Ver.
    [2014.07.04] BTS - Boy In Luv Japanese Ver.
    [2014.08.19] BTS - Danger
    [2014.10.21] BTS - War Of Hormone
    [2014.11.09] BTS - Danger Japanese Ver.
    [2014.11.20] BTS - Danger ft. THANH
    [2015.05.10] BTS - I Need U
    [2015.06.23] BTS - Dope
    [2015.06.04] BTS - For You
    [2015.11.29] BTS - Run
    [2015.12.01] BTS - I Need U Japanese Ver.
    [2016.03.11] BTS - Run Japanese Ver.
    [2016.04.19] BTS - Young Forever
    [2016.05.01] BTS - Fire
    [2016.05.15] BTS - Save Me
    [2016.10.06] BTS - Blood Sweat & Tears
    [2017.02.12] BTS - Spring Day
    [2017.02.19] BTS - Not Today
    [2017.05.09] BTS - Blood Sweat & Tears Japanese Ver.
    [2017.09.04] BTS - Serendipity
    [2017.09.18] BTS - DNA
    [2017.11.24] BTS - Mic Drop Steve Aoki Remix.
    [2017.12.05] BTS - Mic Drop Japanese Ver.
    [2018.04.05] BTS - Euphoria
    [2018.05.06] BTS - Singularity
    [2018.05.18] BTS - Fake Love
    [2018.06.01] BTS - Fake LoveExtended Ver.
    [2018.08.09] BTS - Epiphany
    [2018.08.24] BTS - Idol
    [2018.09.06] BTS - Idol  ft. Nicki Minaj
    [2019.04.12] BTS - Boy With Luv ft. Halsey
    [2019.06.28] BTS - Heartbeat
    [2019.07.02] BTS - Lights
    [2020.01.09] BTS - Shadow
    [2020.02.02] BTS - Ego
    [2020.02.21] BTS - 'ON' Kinetic Manifesto Film : Come Prima
    [2020.02.27] BTS - On
    [2020.03.04] BTS - Black Swan
    [2020.06.26] BTS - Stay Gold
    [2020.08.21] BTS - Dynamite
    [2020.08.24] BTS - Dynamite B-Side
    [2020.11.20] BTS - Life Goes On
    [2020.11.21] BTS - Life Goes On: on my pillow
    [2020.11.25] BTS - Life Goes On: In The Forest
    [2020.11.29] BTS - Life Goes On: Like an Arrow
    [2020.12.11] BTS - Dynamite Holiday Remix
    [2021.04.01] BTS - Film Out





    LATEST RELEASE

    1. Film Out





    Find more of BTS music on Spotify


    SOCIAL MEDIA


    OFFICIAL WEBSITE: ibighit.com/bts bts-official.jp
    FAN CAFE: BTS
    FACEBOOK: bangtan.official
    INSTAGRAM: bts.bighitofficial
    TWITTER: bts_bighit BTS_jp_official
    WEIBO: BTS_official
    TIKTOK: bts_official_bighit
    SOUNDCLOUD: bangtan
    V LIVE: BTS
    WEVERSE: BTS
    YOUTUBE: Big Hit Labels BANGTANTV BTS Japan Official

    Labels:

    DATE:2/28/2021 TIME:{4:40 PM} COMMENTS:
    Comments:

    Post a Comment

    NO SPAM/DOUBLE POSTING PLEASE



    « »

    AFFILIATES

    image host image host image host
    image host image host image host image host image host
    lunaxstar aestharis

    more affies and elites »
    Flag counter since November 1, 2012
    Flag Counter
    SITE INFO
    Name : Dorkistic.Net
    Version : 27
    Edition : #86 [Red Velvet Wendy]
    Since : May 17th 2006
    Country : Malaysia
    Layout By : Chazzie
    Header By : Nine
    Domain By :Kitty
    Contact : email

    WARNING: Best Viewed in Chrome, coded using 1399x768 screen resolution
    Visitor: Dorkies Online


    SOCIAL MEDIA



    nerdlistings




    Layout by Dorkistic.Net | Credits: [ None ]