<body>




WELCOME TO DORKISTIC


Welcome to Dorkistic.Net, a website which provides you with free high quality layouts, graphics and resources. Established since 2006, we are focusing on making graphics and providing you with the latest concerts and events held in Malaysia and nearby countries, bringing you the exclusive coverage and also photos from the events.

ABOUT DORKISTIC MEDIA WWW
NAVIGATION

HOME Kpop Profiles Wallpapers Icons FB Covers Twitter LAYOUTS FREEBIES
MESSAGE BOX


Kpop Profile: Somi
image host

Somi was a trainee at JYP Entertainment, she participated in the survival show SIXTEEN which made TWICE but Somi got eliminated in the final episode. A year later in 2016 Somi joined Produce 101 and won the first place and became the center of I.O.I. In 2018 Somi left JYP Entertainment and joined The Black Label in September 2018. Somi made her solo debut on June 13, 2019 with Birthday.

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2016.08.28] Somi - Flower, Wind, and You ft. Huihyeon (DIA), Yoojung (Weki Meki), Chungha
[2017.03.09] Somi x Eric Nam - You, Who?
[2019.06.13] Somi - Birthday
[2020.07.22] Somi - What You Waiting For


PROFILE:

image host 

Name: Somi
Birth Name: Ennik Somi Douma
Birthday: March 9, 2001
Nationality Canadian-Korean

Social Media:
Instagram: somsomi0309

Solo Debut:
June 13, 2019

Group:
I.O.I (DISBANDED)


ERA:
You, Who?:
image host
Birthday:
image host
What You Waiting For:
image host

SOCIAL MEDIA:
Cafe Naver: officialsomi
Facebook: SOMI
Twitter: somi_staff
TikTok: somi_official_
V Live: SOMI
Youtube: SOMI

Labels:

DATE:8/15/2020 TIME:{6:04 AM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment

NO SPAM/DOUBLE POSTING PLEASE



« »

AFFILIATES

Flag counter since November 1, 2012
Flag Counter
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
More affiliation can be found here







SITE INFO
Name : Dorkistic.Net
Version : 27
Edition : #87 [2PM]
Since : May 17th 2006
Country : Malaysia
Layout By : Chazzie
Header By : Nine
Domain By :Kitty
Contact : email

WARNING: Best Viewed in Chrome, coded using 1399x768 screen
SOCIAL MEDIA




image host image host image host image host








Layout by Dorkistic.Net | Credits: [ 1 ]