<body>




WELCOME TO DORKISTIC


Welcome to Dorkistic.Net, a website which provides you with free high quality layouts, graphics and resources. Established since 2006, we are focusing on making graphics and providing you with the latest concerts and events held in Malaysia and nearby countries, bringing you the exclusive coverage and also photos from the events.

ABOUT DORKISTIC MEDIA WWW
NAVIGATION

HOME Kpop Profiles Wallpapers Icons FB Covers Twitter LAYOUTS FREEBIES
MESSAGE BOX


Kpop Profile: HELLOVENUS

HELLOVENUS was a 6 member girl group under Fantagio Music, they debuted on May 9, 2012. Yooara and Yoonjo left the group in 2014 and Seoyoung and Yeoreum were added to the group. On April 26, 2019 Fantagio Music announced that HELLOVENUS will disband due contract expiration.

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2012.05.09] HELLOVENUS - Venus
[2012.12.14] HELLOVENUS - What Are You Doing Today?
[2013.05.01] HELLOVENUS - Would You Stay For Tea?
[2014.11.05] HELLOVENUS - Sticky Sticky
[2015.01.08] HELLOVENUS - Wiggle Wiggle
[2015.07.26] HELLOVENUS - I'm Ill
[2016.05.09] HELLOVENUS - Glow
[2016.07.17] HELLOVENUS - Paradise
[2017.01.10] HELLOVENUS - Mysterious
[2018.12.14] HELLOVENUS - All I Want ft. ASTRO & Weki Meki

MEMBERS:


Name: Alice
Birth Name: Song Joohee (송주희)
Birthday: March 21, 1990
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @hv_alice


Name: Nara
Birth Name: Kwon Nara (권나라)
Birthday: March 13, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Visual

Social Media:
Instagram: @hv_nara


Name: Lime
Birth Name: Kim Hyerim (김혜림)
Birthday: January 19, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram:
 hv_lime (not active)


Name: Yooyoung
Birth Name: Lee Yooyoung (이유영)
Birthday: January 23, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @hv_u0


Name: Seoyoung
Birth Name: Lee Seoyoung (이서영)
Birthday: June 27, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @hv_seo0


Name: Yeoreum
Birth Name: Ah Chaeyeon (안채연)
Birthday: June 4, 1996
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Social Media:
Instagram: @hv_maknae

FORMER:


Name: Yoo Ara
Birth Name: Yoo Ahra (유아라)
Birthday: September 26, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @chloe.yoo.73


Name: Yoonjo
Birth Name: Shin Yunjo (신윤조)
Nationality: Korean
Birthday: December 14, 1992
Position: Lead Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @_yoonjo

Group:
UNI.T (DISBANDED)


ERA:
Venus: (Alice, Nara, Lime, Yooyoung, Seoyoung, Yeoreum, Yoo Ara, Yoonjo)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
What Are You Doing Today?: (Alice, Nara, Lime, Yooyoung, SeoyoungYeoreum, Yoo Ara, Yoonjo)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Would You Stay For Tea?: (Alice, Nara, Lime, Yooyoung, SeoyoungYeoreum, Yoo Ara, Yoonjo)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Sticky Sticky: (Alice, Nara, Lime, Yooyoung, Seoyoung, Yeoreum)
image host image host image host image host image host image host
Wiggle Wiggle: (Alice, Nara, Lime, Yooyoung, Seoyoung, Yeoreum)
image host image host image host image host image host image host
I'm Ill: (Alice, Nara, Lime, Yooyoung, Seoyoung, Yeoreum)
image host image host image host image host image host image host
Glow: (Alice, Nara, Lime, Yooyoung, Seoyoung, Yeoreum)
image host image host image host image host image host image host
Mysterious: (Alice, Nara, Lime, Yooyoung, Seoyoung, Yeoreum)
image host image host image host image host image host image host
All I Want: (Alice, Nara, Lime, Yooyoung, Seoyoung, Yeoreum)
image host image host image host image host image host image host

SOCIAL MEDIA:
Fan Cafe:
 HELLOVENUS
Facebook: chHelloVenus
Twitter: @chhellovenus
Youtube: chHelloVenus

Labels:

DATE:3/29/2020 TIME:{4:53 AM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment

NO SPAM/DOUBLE POSTING PLEASE



« »

AFFILIATES

Flag counter since November 1, 2012
Flag Counter
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
More affiliation can be found here







SITE INFO
Name : Dorkistic.Net
Version : 27
Edition : #87 [2PM]
Since : May 17th 2006
Country : Malaysia
Layout By : Chazzie
Header By : Nine
Domain By :Kitty
Contact : email

WARNING: Best Viewed in Chrome, coded using 1399x768 screen
SOCIAL MEDIA




image host image host image host image host








Layout by Dorkistic.Net | Credits: [ 1 ]