<body>




WELCOME TO DORKISTIC


Welcome to Dorkistic.Net, a website which provides you with free high quality layouts, graphics and resources. Established since 2006, we are focusing on making graphics and providing you with the latest concerts and events held in Malaysia and nearby countries, bringing you the exclusive coverage and also photos from the events.

ABOUT DORKISTIC MEDIA WWW
NAVIGATION

HOME Kpop Profiles Wallpapers Icons FB Covers Twitter LAYOUTS FREEBIES
MESSAGE BOX


Kpop Profile: NU'EST
image host

NU'EST is a 5 member group under Pledis Entertainment, they debuted on March 15, 2012 with Face. Four members joined Produce 101 Season 2 and Minhyun made it to the final 11 and became a member of Wanna One for a year. The other NU'EST members became a 4 member sub-unit (NU'EST W) while they waited for Minhyun's return.

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2012.03.14] NU'EST - Face
[2012.07.10] NU'EST - Action
[2012.08.12] NU'EST - Not Over You
[2012.10.15] NU'EST - Sandy
[2013.02.12] NU'EST - Hello
[2013.08.21] NU'EST - Sleep Talking
[2014.07.08] NU'EST - Good Bye Bye
[2015.02.26] NU'EST - I'm Bad
[2015.04.16] NU'EST - Na.Na.Na.Namida
[2016.02.16] NU'EST - Overcome
[2016.08.28] NU'EST - Love Paint
[2016.10.06] NU'EST - Daybreak
[2019.04.29] NU'EST - Bet Bet
[2019.05.17] NU'EST - Talk About Love
[2019.10.21] NU'EST - Love Me
[2020.02.14] NU'EST - Let's Love
[2020.05.11] NU'EST - I'm In Trouble

[2020.06.20] NU'EST -  Best Summer
[2020.10.05] NU'EST - Drive

MEMBERS:

Name: Aron
Birth Name: Kwak Young Min (곽영민)
Birthday: May 21, 1993
Nationality: Korean-American
Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper,Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @nuestaron 

Group:
NU'EST W (DISBANDED)


Name:
JR
Birth Name: Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)
Birthday: June 8, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Main Rapper

Social Media:
Instagram: @pockyjr

Group:
NU'EST W (DISBANDED)


Name: Baekho
Birth Name: Kang Dong Ho (강동호)
Birthday: July 21, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @realbaekho

Group:
NU'EST W (DISBANDED)


Name: Minhyun
Birth Name: Hwang Min Hyun (황민현)
Birthday: August 9, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Position: Composer, Face of the Group, Lead Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @optimushwang

Group:
Wanna One (DISBANDED)


Name: Ren
Birth Name: Choi Min Ki (최민기)
Birthday: November 3, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist and Maknae

Social Media:
Instagram: @glorypath
Twitter: @choigoren 

Group:
NU'EST W (DISBANDED)

ERA:
Face: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Action: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Hello: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Sleep Talking: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Good Bye Bye: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Shalala Ring: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Na.Na.Na.Namida: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Overcome: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Love Paint: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host

Bet Bet: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Love Me: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
I'm In Trouble: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Drive: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host

SOCIAL MEDIA:
Offical Website: NU'EST | nuestjapan Fan Cafe:  NU'EST
Facebook: pledisnuest | officialnuestjp
Twitter:  NUESTNEWS | OfficialNUESTjp TikTok: @nuest_official
Youtube:  pledisnuest | nuestSMEJ

Labels:

DATE:9/26/2019 TIME:{4:56 AM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment

NO SPAM/DOUBLE POSTING PLEASE



« »

AFFILIATES

Flag counter since November 1, 2012
Flag Counter
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
More affiliation can be found here







SITE INFO
Name : Dorkistic.Net
Version : 27
Edition : #87 [2PM]
Since : May 17th 2006
Country : Malaysia
Layout By : Chazzie
Header By : Nine
Domain By :Kitty
Contact : email

WARNING: Best Viewed in Chrome, coded using 1399x768 screen
SOCIAL MEDIA




image host image host image host image host








Layout by Dorkistic.Net | Credits: [ 1 ]