<body>


HOME ABOUT EVENTS LAYOUTS Kpop Profiles FREEBIES WWW

WELCOME TO DORKISTIC


Welcome to Dorkistic.Net, a website which provides you with free high quality layouts, graphics and resources. Established since 2006, we are focusing on making graphics and providing you with the latest concerts and events held in Malaysia and nearby countries, bringing you the exclusive coverage and also photos from the events.
LATEST UPDATES

  • Freebies: Weki Meki, History
  • 4 Kpop Profiles: Taemin, Weki Meki, HISTORY, Somi
  • Freebies: UNI.T Icons
  • Freebies: Taemin Wallpaper, Taemin Twitter Header
  • MESSAGE BOX


    Kpop Profile: I.O.I

    I.O.I was a 11 member girl group, they were formed through Mnet's Produce 101. I.O.I made their debut with Dream Girls on May 4, 2016 and disbanded a year later on January 29, 2017.

    MUSIC VIDEO:
    [2016.05.04] I.O.I - Dream Girls
    [2016.08.09] I.O.I - Whatta Man
    [2016.10.13] I.O.I - Very Very Very
    [2017.01.17] I.O.I - Downpour

    PROFILE:


    Name: Nayoung
    Birth Name: Lim Na Young (임나영)
    Nationality: Korean
    Birthday: December18, 1995
    Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist
    Rank: 10
    New Group: Pristin

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @nayoung_lim95
    TikTok: @nayoung_lim95


    Name: Chung Ha
    Birth Name: Kim Chan-mi (김찬미)
    Nationality: Korean
    Birthday: February 9, 1996
    Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper
    Rank: 4

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @chungha_official
    Twitter: @CHUNGHA_MNHent
    TikTok: @chungha_official


    Name: Sejeong
    Birth Name: Kim Se Jeong (김세정)
    Nationality: Korean
    Birthday: August 28, 1996
    Position: Main Vocalist
    Rank: 2
    New Group: Gugudan

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @clean_0828


    Name: Chaeyeon
    Birth Name: Jung Chae Yeon (정채연)
    Nationality: Korean
    Birthday: December 1, 1997
    Position: Vocalist, Visual
    Rank: 7
    New Group: DIA

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @j_chaeyeoni


    Name: Kyulkyung
    Birth Name: Zhou Jie Qiong (周潔瓊)
    Nationality: Chinese
    Birthday: December 16, 1998
    Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual
    Rank: 6
    New Group: Pristin

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @zhou_jieqiong1216
    Weibo: 周洁琼_OFFICIAL


    Name: Sohye
    Birth Name: Kim So Hye (김소혜)
    Nationality: Korean
    Birthday: July 19, 1999
    Position: Vocalist, Rapper
    Rank: 5

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @s_sohye


    Name: Yeonjung
    Birth Name: Yu Yeon Jung (유연정)
    Nationality: Korean
    Birthday: August 3, 1999
    Position: Main Vocalist
    Rank: 11
    New Group: WJSN

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @uyj_s


    Name: Yoojung
    Birth Name: Choi Yoo Jung (최유정)
    Nationality: Korean
    Birthday: November 12, 1999
    Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist
    Rank: 3
    New Group: Weki Meki

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @dbeoddl__
    TikTok: @wm_choiyoojung


    Name: Mina
    Birth Name: Kang Mina (강미나)
    Nationality: Korean
    Birthday: December 4, 1999
    Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper
    Rank: 9
    New Group: Gugudan

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @_happiness_o


    Name: Doyeon
    Birth Name: Kim Do Yeon (김도연)
    Nationality: Korean
    Birthday: December 4, 1999
    Position: Vocalist, Visual
    Rank: 8
    New Group: Weki Meki

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @lafilledhiver_


    Name: Somi
    Birth Name: Jeon So Mi (전소미)
    Nationality: Canadian-Korean
    Birthday: March 9, 2001
    Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Face of the Group, Center, Maknae
    Rank: 1

    Social Media:
    Instagram: @somsomi0309

    ERA:
    Produce 101: (Nayoung, Chung Ha, Sejeong, Chaeyeon, Kyulkyung, Sohye, Yeonjung, Yoojung, Mina, Doyeon, Somi)
    image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
    Dream Girls: (Nayoung, Chung Ha, Sejeong, Chaeyeon, Kyulkyung, Sohye, Yeonjung, Yoojung, Mina, Doyeon, Somi)
    image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
    Whatta Man: (Nayoung, Chung Ha, Sejeong, Chaeyeon, Kyulkyung, Sohye, Yeonjung, Yoojung, Mina, Doyeon, Somi)
    image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
    Very Very Very: (Nayoung, Chung Ha, Sejeong, Chaeyeon, Kyulkyung, Sohye, Yeonjung, Yoojung, Mina, Doyeon, Somi)
    image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host

    Labels:

    DATE:12/24/2018 TIME:{6:52 PM} COMMENTS:
    Comments:

    Post a Comment

    NO SPAM/DOUBLE POSTING PLEASE



    « »

    AFFILIATES

    image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host

    more affies and elites »
    Flag counter since November 1, 2012
    Flag Counter
    SITE INFO
    Name : Dorkistic.Net
    Version : 27
    Edition : #82 [MAMAMOO]
    Since : May 17th 2006
    Country : Malaysia
    Layout By : Chazzie
    Domain By :Kitty
    Contact : email

    WARNING: Best Viewed in Chrome, coded using 1399x768 screen resolution
    Visitor: Dorkies Online


    SOCIAL MEDIA



    nerdlistings




    Layout by Dorkistic.Net | Credits: |